DFP Header

Fact File

What are his most memorable moments? What are his pre-match rituals? A comprehensive fact file on Angus The Bull can be found here.

Name: Angus the Bull

Nickname: Bully

Date of Birth: 13th August 1995

Place of Birth: Third field on the right North of Turriff

School: Moooonymusk Primary

Memorable Moments: Leading the team out onto the pitch at Celtic Park for the Scottish League Cup Final in Season 2013/14!

Most Embarrassing Moment: Running out of the tunnel at Pittodrie and colliding with a BBC camera man!

Pre-match rituals: Arrive at the ground early, have my lucozade and read a copy of the RedMatchday Programme

Any tattoos or piercings: Bull Ring through the Nose

If you could be anyone for a day who would you be? Derek McInnes

Official Club Sponsor

Exclusive Talent Partner